HomeYour location:HomeHardware toolshydraulic toolbearing heater → GJQ-8-2/3 type bearing induction heater
Column tabs 
Product name: GJQ-8-2/3 type bearing induction heater
specification: GJQ-8-2/3 type bearing induction heater
  Zoom Zoom in on the image
Category: Hardware tools -- bearing heater
Column tabs 
Price: factory price
Brand: Shanghai
Place of Origin: China
Column tabs 
Available Quantity: batch
delivery cycle: Spot goods (or inquire by telephone)
tabs
  Shanghai Beiyuan Industry and Trade Co.,Ltd
+86-21-66770508
+86-13371811002

Email 91way@163.com
Wechat 13371811002(Wechat)


GJQ-8-2/3 type bearing induction heaterDetailed product description:Column tabs
The GJQ-8-2/3 multi-purpose induction heater is mainly used for transmission components in the metallurgical and mechanical industries, such as induction heating of various small bearings and gears using hot installation technology. When heating, simply replacing different core columns can meet the hot installation needs of bearings with different inner holes, outer diameters, and widths.

working principle
The GJQ-8-2/3 multi-purpose induction heater adopts a local heating method of electromagnetic induction penetration from the inner hole to the outside. Due to the heat conduction effect of local heating, the temperature of the inner hole of the workpiece is higher than the external temperature, and it is not easy to cause damage to the heat treatment hardness and original material of the workpiece when heating it.

structural characteristics
The GJQ-8-2/3 type bearing induction heater consists of two parts: the main engine and the electrical control.
The host is composed of a heater base, accessory yoke B (core column), host yoke A, yoke winding (coil), etc. (See figure)

Product Name

frequency

voltage

power

Control time

Heating workpiece range

inner hole

outer diameter

width

Multi purpose induction heater

50Hz

380V

8Kw

0-99 points

≥Φ40

≤Φ350

≤180


GJQ-8-2/3 type bearing induction heater

GJQ-8-2/3 type bearing induction heater
Product Category
All product information on this website is translated by Baidu machine translation, which may not be completely accurate and is only for reference